Henny peeny

I live in NC and have about 9 chickens or more I have a game rooster with some hens all are Easter eggers, I had another pen with Bantams and a old rooster but he died he was 13 or 15 years old I found him just there it looked like he was eating and just fell over. I have one dog I had 3 but my one had to be put to sleep and my other one had cancer and my husband shot her didn't have the cash to put her to sleep the previous own of my one paid for to put the dog to sleep. I had rabbits that I raised for food but don't any more and I have had goats to and pigs. I have a vast knowledge of animals but more so for dogs I am still learn and foul. I know how to care for and feed animal babies or if any animal can't or will not eat to care for wounds and many other things I am called on by family and neighbors to look at their animals or care for them or see if I know what is wrong with them. My husband calls me Dr. Dolittle. I don't need a vet other for shots and I can't give them in NC
Birthday
Dec 30, 1959 (Age: 61)
Location
NC
Real Name
Rhayden
Gender
Female
Occupation
none

Signature

bun.gif
produces
the other white meat

Trophies

  1. 3

    Has An Avatar

    You have an avatar!
  2. 10

    Messages: 250

    250 posts and you're on your way to 500!
  3. 10

    Anniversary: 10 Year

    Who'd have thought we'd be around for 10 years and that you'd be with us this whole time!? CONGRATS!!!
  4. 10

    Anniversary: 9 Year

    Happy 9 year anniversary!!
  5. 10

    Anniversary: 8 Year

    8 years with us!?! Who would have thought it possible?
  6. 10

    Anniversary: 7 Year

    Lucky #7 years! Congrats!
  7. 10

    Anniversary: 6 Year

    6 years with us? We love having you here!
  8. 10

    Anniversary: 5 Year

    WOW 5 years!?!? SUPER CONGRATS!
  9. 10

    Anniversary: 4 Year

    4 years older and wiser too? Congrats on 4 years with us!
  10. 10

    Anniversary: 3 Year

    WOOT! Happy 3 year anniversary!
  11. 10

    Anniversary: 2 Year

    Time flies when you're having fun! Happy 2 year anniversary!
  12. 10

    Anniversary: 1 Year

    Wow, it's been a year already!?! CONGRATS!!
  13. 10

    Messages: 100

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  14. 10

    Started 10 Threads

    You've started 10 discussion threads
  15. 7

    Messages: 50

    50 messages posted. You must like it here!
  16. 5

    Messages: 10

    10 messages posted. You're getting use to things around here!
  17. 3

    Anniversary: 1 Month

    You have been a member of BYC for one month, we hope you've been enjoying it here!
  18. 2

    Anniversary: 1 Week

    Congrats on your first week as a member of our community!
  19. 2

    Reactions Received: 1st

    Somebody out there reacted to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  20. 1

    Messages: 1st

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  21. 1

    Started 1st Thread

    You created a thread in our community, good job!
Top Bottom