Ladies-Eight

Birthday
Apr 7, 1945 (Age: 76)
Location
Hollister, Florida 32147
Real Name
Karen S. Blankenship
Gender
Female
Why do you want to join our community?
I have eight Isa browns and I'm trying to make sure I keep them healthy.
Want to make sure I don't lose any of them.
Occupation
Retired Registered Nurse

Trophies

  1. 20

    Messages: 3,000

    CONGRATS ON 3,000 messages! You're a VIP in our community!
  2. 50

    Likes Received - 15000

  3. 20

    Messages: 2,000

    2,000 messages? You're amazing!
  4. 20

    Reactions Received: 10,000

  5. 10

    Started 10 Threads

    You've started 10 discussion threads
  6. 20

    Reactions Received: 9,000

  7. 10

    Anniversary: 3 Year

    WOOT! Happy 3 year anniversary!
  8. 20

    Reactions Given: 15,000

  9. 20

    Reactions Given: 12,500

  10. 20

    Reactions Given: 10,000

  11. 20

    Reactions Given: 9,000

  12. 20

    Reactions Given: 8,000

  13. 20

    Reactions Given: 7,000

  14. 20

    Reactions Received: 8,000

  15. 20

    Reactions Received: 7,000

  16. 20

    Reactions Received: 6,000

  17. 20

    Reactions Received: 5,000

  18. 20

    Messages: 1,000

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  19. 20

    Reactions Received: 4,000

  20. 20

    Reactions Received: 3,000

  21. 10

    Messages: 500

    You've posted 500 messages!
  22. 20

    Reactions Received: 2,000

  23. 10

    Anniversary: 2 Year

    Time flies when you're having fun! Happy 2 year anniversary!
  24. 20

    Reactions Received: 1,000

    WOW, people are LOVING what you're doing... keep it up!
  25. 10

    Messages: 250

    250 posts and you're on your way to 500!
  26. 20

    Reactions Given: 6,000

  27. 20

    Reactions Given: 5,000

  28. 20

    Reactions Received: 500

    Content you have posted has attracted 500 positive reactions.
  29. 5

    Introduce Yourself

    You've introduced yourself in our New Member Introduction section here.
  30. 5

    5 Pages Rated

  31. 20

    Reactions Given: 4,000

  32. 20

    Reactions Given: 3,000

  33. 10

    Reactions Received: 250

    Your content has been positively reacted to 250 times.
  34. 20

    Reactions Given: 2,000

  35. 20

    Reactions Given: 1,000

  36. 10

    Messages: 100

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  37. 10

    Reactions Given: 500

  38. 10

    Reactions Received: 100

    Content you have posted has attracted 100 positive reactions.
  39. 10

    Reactions Given: 250

  40. 10

    Reactions Given: 100

    We're so glad you like your member's stuff! Keep it up!
  41. 10

    Reactions Given: 50

  42. 7

    Messages: 50

    50 messages posted. You must like it here!
  43. 5

    Reactions Given: 10

  44. 2

    Reactions Given: 1st

    You reacted to something posted by another member!
  45. 10

    Reactions Received: 50

    Obviously you're pretty likable!!
  46. 10

    Reactions Received: 25

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  47. 1

    Started 1st Thread

    You created a thread in our community, good job!
  48. 10

    Reactions Received: 10

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 10 times!
  49. 10

    Anniversary: 1 Year

    Wow, it's been a year already!?! CONGRATS!!
  50. 5

    Messages: 10

    10 messages posted. You're getting use to things around here!
  51. 1

    1st Page Rated

  52. 3

    Has An Avatar

    You have an avatar!
  53. 3

    Anniversary: 1 Month

    You have been a member of BYC for one month, we hope you've been enjoying it here!
  54. 2

    Anniversary: 1 Week

    Congrats on your first week as a member of our community!
  55. 1

    Messages: 1st

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  56. 2

    Reactions Received: 1st

    Somebody out there reacted to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
Top Bottom