ILoveSilkieChickens

I’m a 27 year old girl with Asperger’s Syndrome and I’ve loved animals since I was 5, 6 or 7 years old when I bonded with my first animal, a pet stingray that I had. His name was Stevie Sticks. Today I still love animals. My favorite animals are chickens and penguins. I loved chickens since the year 2000 after I watched a claymation movie called ‘Chicken Run’. And after that I’ve always wanted to have domesticated chickens as my very own pets. I love all chicken breeds but my favorite breed of chickens are the Silkies, the Salmon Faverolles, the Light Sussex, the Cuckoo Marans and the Rhode Island Reds.
Birthday
Jul 17, 1992 (Age: 28)
Website
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC08xb34an3mM-5WL0E_a9uA
Location
Farmington, Missouri
Real Name
Jocelyn Peterson
My Coop
My Coop
Gender
Female
What’s your main reason for joining our community?
I love chickens of all breeds, genders, colors and sizes. I’m a chicken lover. Chickens have been my passion since the year 2000.
Occupation
To save abused chickens

Signature

Jocelyn Peterson

Trophies

  1. 10

    Anniversary: 1 Year

    Wow, it's been a year already!?! CONGRATS!!
  2. 10

    Reactions Received: 100

    Content you have posted has attracted 100 positive reactions.
  3. 10

    Reactions Given: 100

    We're so glad you like your member's stuff! Keep it up!
  4. 3

    Anniversary: 1 Month

    You have been a member of BYC for one month, we hope you've been enjoying it here!
  5. 15

    Added Coop Link To Profile

    You've added a link to your coop page on BYC as shown here.
  6. 2

    Anniversary: 1 Week

    Congrats on your first week as a member of our community!
  7. 10

    Reactions Received: 50

    Obviously you're pretty likable!!
  8. 10

    Reactions Given: 50

  9. 10

    Reactions Received: 25

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  10. 5

    Reactions Given: 10

  11. 5

    Messages: 10

    10 messages posted. You're getting use to things around here!
  12. 10

    Reactions Received: 10

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 10 times!
  13. 5

    Introduce Yourself

    You've introduced yourself in our New Member Introduction section here.
  14. 2

    Reactions Given: 1st

    You reacted to something posted by another member!
  15. 2

    Reactions Received: 1st

    Somebody out there reacted to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  16. 3

    Has An Avatar

    You have an avatar!
  17. 1

    Messages: 1st

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  18. 1

    Started 1st Thread

    You created a thread in our community, good job!
Top Bottom