thudson

Just a country fella that loves about everything outside except chiggers. I enjoy fishing, hunting, farming and of course and especially my chickens.
Birthday
Dec 13, 1966 (Age: 53)
Location
Gatesville Texas
Real Name
Tommy Hudson
Gender
Male
What’s your main reason for joining our community?
To be in touch with other chicken enthusiast
Occupation
Orkin Pest Specialist

Signature

Hi Everyone! I have raised several breeds of chickens and enjoy all breeds but I truly enjoy Easter Eggers, Barred Rocks, Rhode Island Reds, and Brown Leghorns. I get so EGGCITED to see what they do each day!

Trophies

  1. 10

    Anniversary - 7 Year

    Lucky #7 years! Congrats!
  2. 10

    Anniversary - 6 Year

    6 years with us? We love having you here!
  3. 10

    Anniversary - 5 Year

    WOW 5 years!?!? SUPER CONGRATS!
  4. 20

    Likes Received - 500

    Content you have posted has attracted 500 likes.
  5. 10

    Messages - 250

    250 posts and you're on your way to 500!
  6. 10

    Likes Given - 250

  7. 10

    Likes Received - 250

    Your content has been liked 250 times.
  8. 10

    Likes Given - 100

    We're so glad you like your member's stuff! Keep it up!
  9. 10

    Likes Received - 100

    Content you have posted has attracted 100 likes.
  10. 10

    Likes Given - 50

    Wow, thanks for showing your fellow members how much you like their stuff!
  11. 10

    Likes Received - 50

    Obviously you're pretty likable!!
  12. 10

    Likes Received - 25

    Your messages have been liked 25 times.
  13. 10

    Likes Received - 10

    Your messages have been liked 10 times!
  14. 5

    Introduce Yourself

    You've introduced yourself in our New Member Introduction section here.
  15. 3

    Has An Avatar

    Content you have posted has attracted 500 positive reactions.
  16. 10

    Anniversary - 4 Year

    4 years older and wiser too? Congrats on 4 years with us!
  17. 10

    Anniversary - 3 Year

    WOOT! Happy 3 year anniversary!
  18. 10

    Anniversary - 2 Year

    Time flies when you're having fun! Happy 2 year anniversary!
  19. 10

    Anniversary - 1 Year

    Wow, it's been a year already!?! CONGRATS!!
  20. 10

    Messages - 100

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  21. 10

    Started 10 Threads

    You've started 10 discussion threads
  22. 7

    Messages - 50

    50 messages posted. You must like it here!
  23. 5

    Likes Given - 10

    Your content has been positively reacted to 250 times.
  24. 5

    Messages - 10

    Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
  25. 3

    Anniversary - 1 Month

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  26. 2

    Likes Given - 1st

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  27. 2

    Anniversary - 1 Week

    Congrats on your first week as a member of our community!
  28. 2

    Likes Received - 1st

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  29. 1

    Messages - 1st

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  30. 1

    Started 1st Thread

    You created a topic on our community, good job!
Top Bottom