Tree Goat

35 year Jarhead.
Birthday
Oct 5, 1954 (Age: 66)
Location
Waldorf, MD
Real Name
Jim
Gender
Male
What’s your main reason for joining our community?
The psychology and sociology of people who raise chickens and turkeys and the psychology and sociology of chickens and turkeys. The chicken or egg conundrum and the quantum physics associated with the chicken or egg paradox.
Occupation
Retired Marine Corps Pilot

Following

Trophies

  1. 10

    Reactions Received: 50

    Obviously you're pretty likable!!
  2. 5

    Messages: 10

    10 messages posted. You're getting use to things around here!
  3. 3

    Anniversary: 1 Month

    You have been a member of BYC for one month, we hope you've been enjoying it here!
  4. 2

    Anniversary: 1 Week

    Congrats on your first week as a member of our community!
  5. 10

    Reactions Received: 25

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  6. 10

    Reactions Received: 10

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 10 times!
  7. 3

    Has An Avatar

    You have an avatar!
  8. 2

    Reactions Received: 1st

    Somebody out there reacted to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  9. 1

    Messages: 1st

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom