le_bwah

Someday, when I'm a spinster, I want them to call me a crazy quail lady.
Birthday
Dec 2, 1995 (Age: 25)
Location
Boise, ID
Real Name
Ellen
My Coop
My Coop
Gender
Female
What’s your main reason for joining our community?
Learning about sustainable backyard animal husbandry.
Occupation
Nonprofit STEM Educator

Trophies

  1. 20

    Messages: 1,000

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  2. 10

    Anniversary: 2 Year

    Time flies when you're having fun! Happy 2 year anniversary!
  3. 20

    Reactions Received: 2,000

  4. 20

    Reactions Given: 1,000

  5. 10

    Anniversary: 1 Year

    Wow, it's been a year already!?! CONGRATS!!
  6. 20

    Reactions Received: 1,000

    WOW, people are LOVING what you're doing... keep it up!
  7. 10

    Messages: 500

    You've posted 500 messages!
  8. 10

    Reactions Given: 500

  9. 20

    Reactions Received: 500

    Content you have posted has attracted 500 positive reactions.
  10. 10

    Messages: 250

    250 posts and you're on your way to 500!
  11. 10

    Reactions Given: 250

  12. 10

    Reactions Received: 250

    Your content has been positively reacted to 250 times.
  13. 10

    Reactions Given: 100

    We're so glad you like your member's stuff! Keep it up!
  14. 10

    Messages: 100

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  15. 3

    Anniversary: 1 Month

    You have been a member of BYC for one month, we hope you've been enjoying it here!
  16. 10

    Reactions Received: 100

    Content you have posted has attracted 100 positive reactions.
  17. 10

    Reactions Given: 50

  18. 10

    Reactions Received: 50

    Obviously you're pretty likable!!
  19. 10

    Started 10 Threads

    You've started 10 discussion threads
  20. 7

    Messages: 50

    50 messages posted. You must like it here!
  21. 10

    Reactions Received: 25

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  22. 5

    Reactions Given: 10

  23. 5

    Messages: 10

    10 messages posted. You're getting use to things around here!
  24. 2

    Anniversary: 1 Week

    Congrats on your first week as a member of our community!
  25. 10

    Reactions Received: 10

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 10 times!
  26. 2

    Reactions Given: 1st

    You reacted to something posted by another member!
  27. 5

    Introduce Yourself

    You've introduced yourself in our New Member Introduction section here.
  28. 3

    Has An Avatar

    You have an avatar!
  29. 2

    Reactions Received: 1st

    Somebody out there reacted to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  30. 1

    Messages: 1st

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  31. 1

    Started 1st Thread

    You created a thread in our community, good job!
Top Bottom